Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com
 

September 23      Fr. Wilbur Ellsworth   
7pm                  "Discover Original Christianity"
                        Holy Annunciation Church, Berwick

September 28      Wesley J. Smith
12pm                 "Bioethics: Creating a Culture of Death?"
                        St. Tikhon's Seminary, South Canaan
                   
September 28      Wesley J. Smith
7:30pm              "Bioethics: Creating a Culture of Death?"
                        St. Stephen Cathedral, Philadelphia

September 30      Fr. Raymond Browne
7pm                   "Church history: An uninterrupted journey"

                        Holy Annunciation Church, Berwick

October 4          Fr. Andrew Damick
7pm                  "Stewardship of Creation"
                        Holy Cross Church, Williamsport


October 7         Fr. Michael Demko

7pm                 "Scripture and tradition of the Church"

                      Holy Annunciation Church, Berwick


October 7         Fr. Victor Gorodenchuk

7:30pm             "The Words of the Lord After the Fall of Adam and Eve"  Part 1 

                       Webcast from St. Stephen Cathedral, Philladelphia   

         

October 11        His Beatitude, Metropolitan Jonah
7pm                 "Stewardship of Divine Life"
                       Holy Cross Church, Williamsport


October 14       Fr. Gregory Jensen

7pm                "Salvation in the original Church"

                       Holy Annunciation Church, Berwick


October 14         Fr. Victor Gorodenchuk

7:30pm             "The Words of the Lord After the Fall of Adam and Eve"  Part 2

                       Webcast from St. Stephen Cathedral, Philladelphia 


October 16       Fr. Gregory Jensen

                       "Salvation in the Orthodox Church" and "Contemporary Psychology & the Spiritual Life"

                       St. John the Baptist Church, Edwardsville


October 18       Fr. Alexander Atty

 7pm                "Stewardship of Faith"

                       Holy Cross Church, Williamsport


October 19        Fr. Theodore Petrides

7pm                  Topic TBA

                       All Saints Church, Olyphant


October 21       His Grace, Bishop Tikhon

7pm                 "Christian worship and personal sanctification"

                      Holy Annunciation Church, Berwick


October 21        Fr. Victor Gorodenchuk

7:30pm              "The Words of the Lord After the Fall of Adam and Eve"  Part 3

                        Webcast from St. Stephen Cathedral, Philladelphia   


October  28      Fr. Michael Demko

7pm                 "Sacraments & Symbols of the Holy Church"

                        Holy Annunciation Church, Berwick


November 4       Fr. Michael Demko

7pm                 "Orthodox Hymnology"

                        Holy Annunciation Church, Berwick


November 11       Fr. Michael Demko

7pm                  "Holy Images"

                         Holy Annunciation Church, Berwick


November 18       Fr. Michael Demko

7pm                  "Coming home: Personal testimonies"

                        Holy Annunciation Church, Berwick



 

Share This:



Diocese Events Calendar
(Printing Instructions)


Contact Information


Diocese Web Albums

Diocese Online Videos

 

OCA News



 

Ancient Faith Radio